Last Sunday, we spent the afternoon taking photos inside the LRT2 facility using our camera phones... not! Here are some of the pics we got:



Mga pasaway talaga, tsk tsk :P
We of course had the permit to do so, signed by a lot of people, presented to millions of people (guards, supers, passengers hehe). Thanks to Dionne & Joven for the unique experience.
Side kwento -- D & J are getting married this June 2006. Last June, Dionne emailed me inquiring about our prenups service. Hindi naman siya ganun ka-atat no? =P Yesterday, I asked her for a song I can use for a slideshow of their pics... feeling ko, na-atat na naman siya at hindi na nakatulog kagabi LOL
So wait no more guys, here's the Love Train slideshow.
